Entries by bche.williams

Awarded Projects for January 2023

Congratulations to Christy Gabbard for her awards from the Florida Department of Education; Philip Poekert, Paige Pullen, and Shaunte Duggins for their award from the University of Florida Foundation; Philip Poekert for his award from the Lafayette Parish School System; Paige Pullen for her award from the Early Learning Coalition of Palm Beach County; Anne […]

Submitted Projects for January 2023

Best wishes to Richard Lind, Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko , and Jason Arnold for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Bruce Carroll and Kent Crippen for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Herman Knopf for his Administration for Children and Families flow through proposal to the Early Learning Coalition of Pinellas County; Kathrin Maki for her NSF […]

Awarded Projects for December 2022

Congratulations to Robert Moore for his award from the Spencer Foundation; Philip Poekert for his Louisiana Department of Education flow through award from Children First Professional Development Center; Paige Pullen for her award from the Early Learning Coalition of Hillsborough County; and Darbianne Shannon and Patricia Snyder for their Pennsylvania Department of Education flow through award […]

Submitted Projects for December 2022

Best wishes to Herman Knopf for his proposal to the Early Learning Coalition of Pasco and Hernando County; Walter Leite for his proposal to the Spencer Foundation and NSF flow through proposal to the University of Houston; Paige Pullen for her proposal to the Early Learning Coalition of Hillsborough County; Seyedahmad Rahimi for his National […]

Awarded Projects for November 2022

Congratulations to Christy Gabbard for her award from the Florida Department of Education; Elyse Hambacher for her award from the Spencer Foundation; Brian Marchman for his award from the Florida Department of Education; Philip Poekert and Zandra de Araujo for their U.S. Department of Education flow through award from the Kentucky Department of Education; and Sondra Smith […]

Submitted Projects for November 2022

Best wishes to Christopher Anthony for his proposal to the National Institutes of Health; Tiffany Aaron for her Spencer Foundation flow through proposal to the National Academy of Education; Carla-Ann Brown for her Spencer Foundation flow through proposal to the National Academy of Education; Bruce Carroll and Kent Crippen for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Nigel […]

Awarded Projects for October 2022

Congratulations to Mary Bratsch-Hines for her award from Take Stock in Children; Ashley Pennypacker-Hill for her award from the Florida Department of Education ; Paige Pullen and Philip Poekert for their subcontract U.S. Department of Education flow through award from Pinellas County Schools; and Paige Pullen for her awards from the School Board of Sarasota County and Early […]

Submitted Projects for October 2022

Best wishes to Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko for his subcontract NSF flow through proposal to the University of Kansas; Anthony Botelho, Nigel Newbutt, and Catherine Cavanaugh for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Anthony Botelho and Catherine Paolucci for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Mary Bratsch-Hines for her proposal to Childcare Resources of Indian […]

Awarded Projects for September 2022

Congratulations to Mary Bratsch-Hines, Paige Pullen, Walter Leite, and Wei Li for their award from the U.S. Department of Education; Carla-Ann Brown for her award from the National Education Association Foundation; Elif Ackali and Elayne Colón for their award from the National Science Foundation; Holly Lane, Kristi Cheyney-Collante, Vivian Gonsalves, and Valentina Contesse for their award from the U.S. Department of Education/OSEP; Holly Lane, Kristi Cheyney-Collante, Kathrin Maki, Vivian Gonsalves, Valentina Contesse, and […]

Submitted Projects for September 2022

Best wishes to Carla-Ann Brown for her proposal to the National Education Association Foundation; Maureen Conroy for her subcontract IES flow through proposal to the University of Nevada Las Vegas; Zandra de Araujo for her proposal to Alachua County Public Schools; Christy Gabbard for her three subcontract U.S. Department of Education/ESSER flow through proposals to the Florida Department of Education; Elyse Hambacher for her proposal […]

Awarded Projects for August 2022

Congratulations to Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko for his subcontract award, from the National Science Foundation; Zandra de Araujo for her award from Marion County Public Schools; Frank Fernandez his award from the Spencer Foundation; Justin Ortagus for his award from the Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation; Philip Poekert for his award from Orange County Public Schools; […]

Submitted Projects for August 2022

Best wishes to Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko for his subcontract National Science Foundation flow through proposal to the University of Alabama Tuscaloosa; Anthony Botelho for his subcontract IES flow through proposal to the University of Pennsylvania; Mary Bratsch-Hines for her proposal to the National Science Foundation; Ashley Pennypacker Hill for her proposal to the Florida Department of […]

Awarded Projects for July 2022

Congratulations to Catherine Cavanaugh for her two subcontract awards, both from Florida’s Office of Early Learning; Alice Kaye Emery for her award from the Florida Department of Education; Philip Poekert and Zandra de Araujo for their subcontract US Department of Education flow through award from Alabama State Department of Education; Paige Pullen for her subcontract Admin for Children and […]

Submitted Projects for July 2022

Best wishes to Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko and Kara Dawson for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; May Mansy, Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko, and Mary Jo Koroly for their proposal to the National Institutes of Health; Amor Menezes, Pavlo “Pasha” Antonenko, and Karla Shelnutt for their proposal to the National Science Foundation; Kent Crippen for his subcontract NIH flow through proposal […]